380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Trees

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Zelkova seratta 'City Sprite'
Common Name: Zelkova, City Sprite (R)

Zelkova seratta 'Village Green'
Common Name: Zelkova, Village Green

Zelkova, Village Green is a deciduous tree often used as a street tree due to it's tolerance to polution and it's upright branching habit. It is also often used as a replacement for American Elm....


Zelkova serrata 'Green Vase'
Common Name: Zelkova, Green Vase

Zelkova, Green Vase is a deciduous tree with upright arching branches. It is often used as a street tree
due to it's tolerance to polution and upright branching habit. Zelkova, Green Vase grows slightly taller and narrower than Zelkova, Village Gre...


Zelkova serrata 'Musashino'
Common Name: Zelkova, Musashino