380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Plant Database

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Viburnum awabuki 'Chindo'
Common Name: Viburnum, Chindo

Viburnum, Chindo is an attractive, evergreen shrub with an upright branch habit, and is often used as a hedge or specimen plant. Foliage is a lustrous, dark green....


Viburnum x 'sPg-3-024'
Common Name: Viburnum, Moonlit LaceĀ®