380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Shrubs

Broadleaf Evergreens, Conifers, Blooming Shrubs, Groundcovers, Deciduous Shrubs and Ornamental Grasses are grown in sizes ranging from 1 to 15 gallon. Here at Jericho Farms, we continue to expand this area of our business through new introductions and constant dependability.

The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Panicum virgatum
Common Name: Panicum, Cloud Nine Switchgrass

Panicum virgatum 'Shenandoah'
Common Name: Switchgrass, Red

'Shenandoah' switchgrass has red-tinted foliage that is dazzling during the growing season,even more beautiful in fall....


Pennisetum
Common Name: Pennisetum, Regal Princess Fountain Grass

Pennisetum alopecoroides
Common Name: Pennisetum, Read Head Fountain Grass

Pennisetum alopecuroides 'Karley Rose'
Common Name: Fountain Grass, Karly Rose

'Karley Rose' has eye-catching deep pink plumes in early summer that last tiil fall.Grows in sun or part sun.Establishes quickly...