380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Plant Database

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Ophiopogon japonicus
Common Name: Mondo Grass

Mondo grass has thin-like leaves with insignificant white flowers in June/July.Spreads by stolons,shade,part sun....


Osmanthus fragrans
Common Name: Osmanthus, Fragrant

Osmanthus heterophyllus 'Gulftide'
Common Name: Holly, Gulftide