380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Plant Database

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Hydrangea macrophylla 'Penny Mac'
Common Name: Hydrangea, Penny Mac

Penny Mac Hydrangea is a deciduous plant with large, green leaves and large mophead, pink or blue flowers throughout the summer. It is a terrific choice for use in a mixed border or it can be massed for a great effect. Penny Mac does best in semi ...


Hydrangea paniculata
Common Name: Hydrangea, Limelight PrimeĀ®

Hydrangea paniculata 'Jane'
Common Name: Little LimeĀ® Hydrangea

Little Lime Hydrangea has the same great, lime green flowers as the larger growing Limelight. It grows about half as large as Limelight and can be used as a specimen, for mass plantings, in containers, or in the mixed border.

...


Hydrangea paniculata 'Limelight'
Common Name: Hydrangea, Limelight

Limelight Hydrangea is a large, upright growing, deciduous shrub that produces large, lime green flowers throughout the summer and in autumn the flowers are swirled with green, pink, and burgundy. The plant grows 6 to 8 feet tall and wide and woul...