380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Shrubs

Broadleaf Evergreens, Conifers, Blooming Shrubs, Groundcovers, Deciduous Shrubs and Ornamental Grasses are grown in sizes ranging from 1 to 15 gallon. Here at Jericho Farms, we continue to expand this area of our business through new introductions and constant dependability.

The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Echinacea purpurea
Common Name: Coneflower, Cheyenne Spirit

Echinacea purpurea
Common Name: Echinacea, Mellow Yellows

Eleagnus pungens 'Fruitlandii'
Common Name: Eleagnus, thorny

Eleagnus is an evergreen shrub that has dull green leaves with silvery undersides. It is a very fast grower and can become rather unruley. It has a small, insignificant flower from October through November. The fragrance of the flowers makes up for t...


Eleagnus x ebbengei
Common Name: Eleagnus