380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Shrubs

Broadleaf Evergreens, Conifers, Blooming Shrubs, Groundcovers, Deciduous Shrubs and Ornamental Grasses are grown in sizes ranging from 1 to 15 gallon. Here at Jericho Farms, we continue to expand this area of our business through new introductions and constant dependability.

The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Buddleia 'SMNBDB'
Common Name: Pugster Pinker® Butterfly Bush

Buddleia 'Smnbdbt'
Common Name: Pugster Blue® Butterfly Bush

Buddleia 'SMNBDW'
Common Name: Pugster White® Butterfly Bush

Buxus sinica var. insularis 'Winter Gem'
Common Name: Boxwood, 'Winter Gem'

Buxus sinica var. insularis 'Wintergreen'
Common Name: Boxwood, Wintergreen

Wintergreen Boxwood is an evergreen shrub growing to 4 feet tall and 4 feet wide. Its leaves are small, light green turning bronze in the fall and winter. The plant has multiple uses, including hedges, formal knot gardens, foundation plantings, and e...