380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Plant Database

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Zelkova seratta 'City Sprite'
Common Name: Zelkova, City Sprite

Zelkova serrata 'Green Vase'
Common Name: Zelkova, Green Vase

Zelkova, Green Vase is a deciduous tree with upright arching branches. It is often used as a street tree
due to it's tolerance to polution and upright branching habit. Zelkova, Green Vase grows slightly taller and narrower than Zelkova, Village Gre...


Zelkova serrata 'Musashino'
Common Name: Zelkova, Musashino