380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Trees

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Vitex agnus-castus 'Shoal Creek'
Common Name: Chaste Tree, Shoal Creek

Vitex, Shoal Creek is a small growing, deciduous tree that has 12"-18" long blue-violet, fragrant flowers in summer. Foliage is gray-green. Shoal Creek is great for use as an accent plant, and to attract butterflies....