380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our B & B Trees

Jericho Farms has over 300 acres of field grown stock ranging from 1 1/2" - 5" trees, and 5' - 12' evergreens, crape myrtles and birch. The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.
Please know that we do not recommend out of season digging

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Ulmus parvifolia
Common Name: Elm, Chinese

Elm, Chinese is a fast growing deciduous tree. It is has a rounded canopy, showy exfoliating bark, and yellow-orange-red fall color....


Ulmus parvifolia 'Allee'
Common Name: Elm, Allee

Elm, Allee is a deciduous tree with a vase shaped, arching branch habit. It has beautiful exfoliating bark. Fall color is orange-rust....


Ulmus parvifolia 'Bosque'
Common Name: Elm, Bosque

Elm, Bosque is a fast growing deciduous tree with a pyrmidal growth habit. It has exfoliating bark, with a yellow-orange-red fall color....