380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Containerized Trees (Pot in Pot)

Containerized trees also known as 'Pot in Pot' is a unique system that allows us to provide a consistant product year-round. Grown through a system of sunken pots and drip irrigation, pot in pot plant material can be transplanted with a high success rate in any season. At Jericho Farms, we grow in sizes from 7 gallon to nearly 200 gallon.

The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Ulmus parvifolia
Common Name: Elm, Chinese

Elm, Chinese is a fast growing deciduous tree. It is has a rounded canopy, showy exfoliating bark, and yellow-orange-red fall color....


Ulmus parvifolia 'Allee'
Common Name: Elm, Allee

Elm, Allee is a deciduous tree with a vase shaped, arching branch habit. It has beautiful exfoliating bark. Fall color is orange-rust....


Ulmus parvifolia 'Bosque'
Common Name: Elm, Bosque

Elm, Bosque is a fast growing deciduous tree with a pyrmidal growth habit. It has exfoliating bark, with a yellow-orange-red fall color....