380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Trees

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Ulmus americana 'Princeton'
Common Name: Elm, Princeton American

Ulmus parvifolia 'Bosque'
Common Name: Elm, Bosque

Elm, Bosque is a fast growing deciduous tree with a pyrmidal growth habit. It has exfoliating bark, with a yellow-orange-red fall color....


Ulmus parvifolia 'Everclear (R)'BSNUPF''
Common Name: Chinese Elm, Everclear