380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our B & B Trees

Jericho Farms has over 300 acres of field grown stock ranging from 1 1/2" - 5" trees, and 5' - 12' evergreens, crape myrtles and birch. The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.
Please know that we do not recommend out of season digging

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Taxodium distichum
Common Name: Baldcypress

Bald Cypress is a deciduous tree that grows well in wet areas, but will tolerate dry and well drained soils as well. The trunk is attractive with fibrous bark, and a unique shape....


Thuja plicata 'Green Giant'
Common Name: Arborvitae, Green Giant

Arborvitae, Green Giant is a rapidly growing, evergreen. It is most often used in a screen planting.
Foliage turns a bronze color in winter, turning back to lustrous green spring - early fall....