380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Plant Database

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Salvia nemorosa 'May Night'
Common Name: Salvia, May Night

Schizachyrium scoparium 'The Blues'
Common Name: Little Blue Stem

The Blues Little Bluestem is an incredibly colorful grass that grows in an upright clump form. The baldes of the grass are blue and in late summer burgundy red stems emerge for the plumes. Ass the weather cools in the fall even more colors are vis...


Spiraea japonica 'Goldmound'
Common Name: Spirea, Goldmound

Styrax japonicus 'Fragrant Fountain'
Common Name: Styrax, Fragrant Fountain

Styrax japonicus 'Pink Chimes'
Common Name: Styrax, Pink Chimes