380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our B & B Trees

Jericho Farms has over 300 acres of field grown stock ranging from 1 1/2" - 5" trees, and 5' - 12' evergreens, crape myrtles and birch. The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.
Please know that we do not recommend out of season digging

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Quercus accutissima
Common Name: Oak, Sawtooth

Quercus bicolor
Common Name: Oak, Swamp White

Quercus lyrata 'Overcup'
Common Name: Oak, Overcup

Quercus nuttallii
Common Name: Oak, Nuttall

Quercus palustrus
Common Name: Oak, Pin

Quercus phellos
Common Name: Oak, Willow