380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our B & B Trees

Jericho Farms has over 300 acres of field grown stock ranging from 1 1/2" - 5" trees, and 5' - 12' evergreens, crape myrtles and birch. The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.
Please know that we do not recommend out of season digging

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Pinus taeda
Common Name: Pine, Loblolly

Prunus serrulata 'Kwanzan'
Common Name: Cherry, Kwanzan -

Prunus serrulata 'Snow Goose'
Common Name: Cherry, Snow Goose