380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Containerized Trees (Pot in Pot)

Containerized trees also known as 'Pot in Pot' is a unique system that allows us to provide a consistant product year-round. Grown through a system of sunken pots and drip irrigation, pot in pot plant material can be transplanted with a high success rate in any season. At Jericho Farms, we grow in sizes from 7 gallon to nearly 200 gallon.

The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Pinus palustris
Common Name: Pine, Longleaf

Pinus taeda
Common Name: Pine, Loblolly

Pistacia chinensis
Common Name: Chinese Pistache

Prunus cerasifera 'Krauter Vesuvius'
Common Name: Plum, KV

Prunus serrulata 'Kwanzan'
Common Name: Cherry, Kwanzan -

Prunus serrulata 'Snow Goose'
Common Name: Cherry, Snow Goose

Prunus X incamp 'Okame'
Common Name: Cherry, Okame

Prunus X yedoensis 'Yoshino'
Common Name: Cherry, Yoshino

Pyrus calleryana 'Cleveland Select'
Common Name: Pear, Cleveland Select