380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Shrubs

Broadleaf Evergreens, Conifers, Blooming Shrubs, Groundcovers, Deciduous Shrubs and Ornamental Grasses are grown in sizes ranging from 1 to 15 gallon. Here at Jericho Farms, we continue to expand this area of our business through new introductions and constant dependability.

The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Osmanthus fortunei
Common Name: Osmanthus, Fortunes

Fortunes Osmanthus is a course textured, large growing, evergreen shrub or small tree that has large, holly like leaves and white flowers in autumn. Fortunes Osmanthus is an excellent choice for a very dense, evergreen screen or can be pruned to r...


Osmanthus fragrans
Common Name: Osmanthus, Fragrant