380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Shrubs

Broadleaf Evergreens, Conifers, Blooming Shrubs, Groundcovers, Deciduous Shrubs and Ornamental Grasses are grown in sizes ranging from 1 to 15 gallon. Here at Jericho Farms, we continue to expand this area of our business through new introductions and constant dependability.

The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Nandina domestica
Common Name: Nandina, Domestic

Nandina domestica is a traditional plant that has spun off numerous, and more desireable, cultivars. It grows 6 to 8 feet tall and produces white flowers in the spring followed by clusters of berries that turn red in the fall and persist on the sh...


Nandina domestica 'Compacta'
Common Name: Nandina, compacta

Nandina domestica 'Fire Power'
Common Name: Nandina, Firepower

Nandina domestica 'Flirt'
Common Name: Nandina, Flirt

Nandina domestica 'Gulfstream'
Common Name: Nandina, Gulfstream

Nandina domestica 'Harbor Belle'
Common Name: Nandina, Harbor Belle

Nandina domestica 'Harbor Dwarf'
Common Name: Nandina, Harbor Dwarf

Nandina domestica 'Lemon Lime'
Common Name: Nandina, Lemon Lime

Nandina domestica 'Seika'
Common Name: Nandina, Obsession

Nyssa sylvatica 'Wildfire'
Common Name: Black Gum, Wildfire