380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our B & B Trees

Jericho Farms has over 300 acres of field grown stock ranging from 1 1/2" - 5" trees, and 5' - 12' evergreens, crape myrtles and birch. The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.
Please know that we do not recommend out of season digging

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Magnolia grandiflora 'Claudia Wannamaker'
Common Name: Magnolia, Claudia Wannamaker

Claudia Wannamaker Magnolia is a superior selection among the larger growing varieties with its dark green foliage with medium brown undersides and its vigorous broad pyramidal habit. Claudia Wannamaker is a good choice for use as a specimen where th...


Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem'
Common Name: Magnolia, Little Gem

Little Gem Magnolia is the smallest growing of the commercially available southern magnolias. Little Gem Magnolia grows more like a large shrub than with a central leader. Little Gem has smaller leaves that are lustrous dark green with bronze backs a...


Magnolia virginiana
Common Name: Magnolia, Sweet Bay/Virginia

Myrica cerifera
Common Name: Wax Myrtle