380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Trees

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Magnolia grandiflora 'Bracken's Brown Beauty'
Common Name: Magnolia, Bracken's Brown Beauty

Bracken's Brown Beauty is a broadleaf evergreen tree and is probably one of the best selections of Southern Magnolia. Bracken's Brown Beauty Magnolia is a dense, compact form with smaller, lustrous dark green leaves that have brown backs. Bracken's B...


Magnolia grandiflora 'Kay Parris'
Common Name: Magnolia, Kay Parris

Magnolia grandiflora 'Little Gem'
Common Name: Magnolia, Little Gem

Little Gem Magnolia is the smallest growing of the commercially available southern magnolias. Little Gem Magnolia grows more like a large shrub than with a central leader. Little Gem has smaller leaves that are lustrous dark green with bronze backs a...


Myrica cerifera
Common Name: Wax Myrtle