380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Trees

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Juniperus virginiana
Common Name: Cedar, Eastern Red

Eastern Red Cedar is an upright, pyramidal to broad spreading evergreen that is native to much of the eastern half of the United States. Eastern Red Cedar is a good choice for screens, windbreaks, and as a specimen....