380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Shrubs

Broadleaf Evergreens, Conifers, Blooming Shrubs, Groundcovers, Deciduous Shrubs and Ornamental Grasses are grown in sizes ranging from 1 to 15 gallon. Here at Jericho Farms, we continue to expand this area of our business through new introductions and constant dependability.

The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Juniperus chinensis 'Blue Point'
Common Name: Juniper, Blue Point

Blue Point Juniper is an upright, coniferous evergreen that matures to a teardrop shape. Blue Point Juniper is extremely dense branching with bluish green needle and scale like foliage. Use Blue Point Juniper to accent corners of buildings, in contai...


Juniperus chinensis 'Gold Lace'
Common Name: Juniper, Gold Lace

Gold Lace Juniper is a broad spreading evergreen with golden, scale like foliage. Gold Lace Juniper can be used for areas where bright color is needed, mass plantings, or in borders....


Juniperus chinensis 'Spartan'
Common Name: Juniper, Spartan

Spartan Juniper is a fast growing, densely branched, upright, pyramidal or columnar evergreen that is a good choice for use as a specimen, in a mixed border, or on the corners of buildings....


Juniperus conferta 'Blue Pacific'
Common Name: Juniper, Blue Pacific

Blue Pacific Juniper is one of the most popular groundcover junipers used in the Southeast. It is very low growing and broad spreading with bluish green needle like foliage. Blue Pacific Juniper is a great choice for stabilizing hillsides and ditch b...


Juniperus horizontalis 'Blue Rug'
Common Name: Juniper, Blue Rug

Juniperus procumbens 'Nana'
Common Name: Juniper, Dwarf Procumbens

Dwarf Procumbens Juniper, also known as Dwarf Japanese Garden Juniper, is a low growing, broad spreading evergreen shrub with interesting, grayish green foliage. Dwarf Procumbens Juniper is an attractive groundcover great for borders and mass plantin...