380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Shrubs

Broadleaf Evergreens, Conifers, Blooming Shrubs, Groundcovers, Deciduous Shrubs and Ornamental Grasses are grown in sizes ranging from 1 to 15 gallon. Here at Jericho Farms, we continue to expand this area of our business through new introductions and constant dependability.

The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Gardenia jasminoides 'Frost Proof'
Common Name: Gardenia, Frost Proof

Frost Proof Gardenia is a compact growing, evergreen shrub with narrow, lanceolate, deep green leaves and creamy white, large, double, very fragrant flowers from late spring into early summer. This is a terrific plant for borders around a patio, use ...


Gardenia jasminoides 'Kleim's Hardy'
Common Name: Gardenia, Kleim's Hardy

Kleims Hardy Gardenia is a small, compact evergreen shrub that developes white, daisy-like, fragrant flowers throughout the summer. This is a good selection for planting near the deck or patio where the fragrance can be enjoyed. This selection is con...


Gardenia jasminoides 'Radicans'
Common Name: Gardenia, Radicans

Radicans Gardenia is a low growing, spreading evergreen shrub that flowers a white, double, very fragrant flower in the spring and summer. The plant does well in sun and partial shade and can be used in borders, around patios, and as a low foundation...