380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our Shrubs

Broadleaf Evergreens, Conifers, Blooming Shrubs, Groundcovers, Deciduous Shrubs and Ornamental Grasses are grown in sizes ranging from 1 to 15 gallon. Here at Jericho Farms, we continue to expand this area of our business through new introductions and constant dependability.

The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Distylium ''PIIDIST-III''
Common Name: Distylium, Coppertone

Distylium 'PIIDIST-I'
Common Name: Distylium, Emerald Heights

Emerald Heights Distylium is an evergreen upright spreading plant that could be used in semi shade to full sun and is a good replacement gor laurels, junipers, hollies, and Indian Hawthornes. Emerald heights makes a great screen in a vaiety of soi...


Distylium 'PIIDIST-II'
Common Name: Distylium, Blue Cascade

Distylium 'PIIDIST-V'
Common Name: Distylium, Cinnamon Girl

Distylium myricoides 'Vintage Jade'
Common Name: Distylium, Vintage Jade