380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our B & B Trees

Jericho Farms has over 300 acres of field grown stock ranging from 1 1/2" - 5" trees, and 5' - 12' evergreens, crape myrtles and birch. The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.
Please know that we do not recommend out of season digging

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Callitropsis X leylandii
Common Name: Cypress, Leyland

Leyland Cypress is a fast growing coniferous evergreen growing to 40 feet tall and 10 feet wide. It has a pyramidal habit. This plant has a very rapid growth rate and is widely used as a screening plant. It can also be used as a very stately specimen...


Cercis canadensis
Common Name: Redbud, Eastern

Redbud, Eastern is a small tree with the trunk devided close to the ground forming a wide spreading, flat topped to rounded canopy. It has reddish purple flower buds that open to rose pink in March and April. This plant is a multi-use plant that can ...


Cercis canadensis 'Forest Pansy'
Common Name: Redbud, Forest Pansy

Forest Pansy Redbud ia a smaller growing, deciduous tree whith very handsome, purple, heart shaped leaves and deep rose pink flowers in late winter to early spring. The new growth is a shimmering reddish purple but tends to fade as it matures. This f...


Cercis canadensis sub. texensis 'Oklahoma'
Common Name: Redbud, Oklahoma

Redbud, Oklahoma is a smaller growing form of the eastern redbud and tends to have thicker stems with leathery, lustrous green leaves with a wavy leaf margin. It is a good choice for use in a mixed border, as a specimen tree, and it works well in nat...


Cryptomeria japonica 'Yoshino'
Common Name: Cryptomeria, Yoshino

Yoshino Cryptomeria is a handsome, fast growing, evergreen tree with bluish green needled foliage that turns a bit bronze in the winter. This is a good replacement for Leyland Cypress where a fast growing screen is desired. This can also be used as a...