380 Washington Street   : :   Pikeville, NC 27863   : :   (919) 242-8297

Our B & B Trees

Jericho Farms has over 300 acres of field grown stock ranging from 1 1/2" - 5" trees, and 5' - 12' evergreens, crape myrtles and birch. The following database lists what plants we grow. Double check with our availability list to confirm availability for your planting date.
Please know that we do not recommend out of season digging

Select Plant Type:
Botanical Name     Common Name
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y-Z ALL
Acer buergerianum
Common Name: Maple, Trident

Maple, Trident is a small, round, low spreading tree that has glossy green leaves with pale green undersides. It has orange to red fall color. The new growth is often times a rich bronse color. The bark eventually becomes exfoliating and scaley which...


Acer rubrum 'Armstrong'
Common Name: Maple, Armstrong

Maple, Armstrong is a fastigate(upright) variety of red maple. It has leaves that are more similar to silver maple than red maple due to the deeply cut sinuses and silvery undersides. This is a good cultivar where a tall but narrow tree is needed, ho...


Acer rubrum 'Brandywine'
Common Name: Maple, Brandywine

Maple, Brandywine has a moderately columnar canopy. it has dark green foliage that turns red in the fall and then a brilliant purple-red as the days get shorter....


Acer rubrum 'Franksred'
Common Name: Maple, Red Sunset

Maple, Red Sunset is one of the best red maple cultivars available. It has excellent fall foliage and colors earlier than other cultivars....


Acer rubrum 'October Glory'
Common Name: Maple, October Glory

Maple, October Glory is the most asked for of the red maple cultivars that we grow. It has a good oval - rounded canopy with lustrous dark green leaves that hold their green color a little longer than other varieties but does eventually turn a brilli...


Acer X freemani 'Jeffers Red'
Common Name: Maple, Autumn Blaze

Maple, Autumn Blaze is an upright branching tree with an oval shaped canopy. It has a brilliant orange-red fall color that is rather long lasting. It is a great tree to put the hammock under for a Saturday afternoon nap....


Amelanchier arborea 'Autumn Brilliance'
Common Name: Serviceberry, Auumn Brilliance

Serviceberry, Auumn Brilliance will grow to 20 to 25 feet tall. It has white flowers, edible fruit, persistent leaves and brillient red fall color.We get requests for multiple stemmed as well as single stemmed plants.The plant is a good selection for...